Jump to content

SetonHallPirate

Members
  • Content Count

    5,258
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    16

SetonHallPirate last won the day on January 3

SetonHallPirate had the most liked content!

7 Followers

About SetonHallPirate

  • Rank
    Gold Member

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. https://aueagles.com/news/2021/1/21/wrestling-coach-teague-moore-departs-from-american-university.aspx
  2. It was Michigan State...Michigan is off this weekend.
  3. All times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis: Wednesday, January 20: Gannon at Kent State, 5:00 PM Long Island at Sacred Heart, 6:00 PM Mercyhurst at Kent State, 6:30 PM Friday, January 22: Virginia at Virginia Tech, 5:00 PM North Carolina at Duke, 6:00 PM Pittsburgh at NC State, 6:00 PM Oklahoma State at Air Force, 7:00 PM (5:00 PM) Purdue at Illinois, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM) Iowa at Minnesota, 9:00 PM (8:00 PM) Saturday, January 23: Kent State vs. SIU Edwardsville at Clarion, 11:00 AM Chattanooga vs. VMI at Davidson, 11:00 AM Chattanooga at Davidson, 12:30 PM SIU Edwardsville at Clarion, 1:00 PM Northern Illinois at Missouri, 1:00 PM (12:00 PM) Maryland vs. Northwestern at Nebraska, 1:00 PM (12:00 PM) Arizona State, Utah Valley, Wyoming at UVU Round Robin, hosted by Utah Valley, 1:00 PM (11:00 AM) Binghamton at Army West Point, 2:00 PM West Virginia at Cleveland State, 2:00 PM VMI at Davidson, 2:00 PM Maryland at Nebraska, 2:30 PM (1:30 PM) Appalachian State at Campbell, 3:00 PM Kent State at Clarion, 3:00 PM Ohio at Missouri, 3:00 PM (2:00 PM) Northwestern at Nebraska, 4:00 PM (3:00 PM) Appalachian State vs. Gardner-Webb at Campbell, 4:30 PM Northern Illinois vs. Ohio at Missouri, 5:00 PM (4:00 PM) Gardner-Webb at Campbell, 6:00 PM Sunday, January 24: Presbyterian vs. The Citadel at Bellarmine, 10:00 AM The Citadel at Bellarmine, 12:00 PM Hofstra at Long Island, 12:00 PM Rutgers at Ohio State, 12:00 PM George Mason at Rider, 12:00 PM Little Rock at Cal Poly, 1:00 PM (10:00 AM) Presbyterian at Bellarmine, 2:00 PM Iowa State vs. Oklahoma at Northern Iowa, 2:00 PM (1:00 PM) Bucknell at Sacred Heart, 2:00 PM Purdue at Wisconsin, 2:00 PM (1:00 PM) California Baptist at Cal Poly, 3:00 PM (12:00 PM) Fresno State vs. Little Rock at Cal Poly, 3:00 PM (12:00 PM) Oklahoma at Northern Iowa, 4:00 PM (3:00 PM) Stanford at CSU Bakersfield, 4:30 PM (1:30 PM) Little Rock at CSU Bakersfield, 8:00 PM (5:00 PM)
  4. Updated to include the lack of an Arizona State team at what previously was scheduled to be the ISU Quad...
  5. All times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis. Thursday, January 14: Oregon State at Cal Poly, 2:00 PM (11:00 AM) Long Island at Binghamton, 7:00 PM Friday, January 15: NC State at Virginia, 5:00 PM Northwestern at Purdue, 7:00 PM Nebraska at Iowa, 9:00 PM (8:00 PM) Saturday, January 16: Duke at Pittsburgh, 10:00 AM Kent State at Cleveland State, 11:00 AM Maryland at Michigan State, 12:00 PM Rider at Clarion, 2:00 PM Maryland vs. Minnesota at Michigan State, 2:00 PM Ohio at VMI, 3:30 PM Minnesota at Michigan State, 4:00 PM Campbell vs. Ohio at VMI, 5:15 PM Lehigh at Navy, 6:30 PM Campbell at VMI, 7:00 PM Sunday, January 17: Ohio State at Illinois, 12:00 PM (11:00 AM) Wisconsin at Illinois, 12:00 PM (11:00 AM) Ohio State vs. Wisconsin at Illinois, 12:00 PM (11:00 AM) Indiana at Michigan, 12:00 PM Bellarmine vs. Davidson at Appalachian State, 1:00 PM Chattanooga vs. The Citadel at Gardner-Webb, 1:00 PM Oklahoma State vs. SIU Edwardsville at Little Rock, 1:55 PM (12:55 PM) Northern Colorado at Air Force, 2:00 PM (12:00 PM) Hofstra at Army West Point, 2:00 PM Northern Illinois at Central Michigan, 2:00 PM Bucknell at West Virginia, 2:00 PM Bellarmine at Appalachian State, 2:30 PM Chattanooga at Gardner-Webb, 2:30 PM Missouri vs. Northern Iowa at Iowa State, 3:00 PM (2:00 PM) Northern Colorado vs. South Dakota State at Air Force, 3:30 PM (1:30 PM) SIU Edwardsville at Little Rock, 3:30 PM (2:30 PM) Bucknell vs. Oklahoma at West Virginia, 3:30 PM Davidson at Appalachian State, 4:00 PM The Citadel at Gardner-Webb, 4:00 PM South Dakota State at Air Force, 5:00 PM (3:00 PM) Missouri at Iowa State, 5:00 PM (4:00 PM) Oklahoma State at Little Rock, 5:00 PM (4:00 PM) Oklahoma at West Virginia, 5:00 PM
  6. Can somebody please provide me a list of all of the nice things moveyourfeet32 has ever said about somebody? I think it's about the same length as Cael Sanderson's list of collegiate losses...
  7. Three of the four duals (all but Michigan/Maryland) for this weekend are on BTN, so streaming them isn't an option.
  8. Technically, it's not the redshirt being burned, it's the year being burned.
  9. Been a few updates to this list, for those wondering.
  10. Not really...they're wrestling them Friday in Orem, Utah instead of Monday in San Luis Obispo, California.
  11. All times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis. *indicates a one-pound weight allowance shall be granted Friday, January 8: California Baptist at Utah Valley, 1:00 PM (11:00 AM) California Baptist vs. Northern Colorado at Utah Valley, 2:45 PM (12:45 PM) Central Michigan at Missouri, 4:00 PM (3:00 PM) Northern Colorado at Utah Valley, 4:30 PM (2:30 PM) Central Michigan vs. Wyoming at Missouri, 6:00 PM (5:00 PM) Appalachian State at NC State, 7:00 PM Michigan at Rutgers, 7:00 PM Wyoming at Missouri, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM) Arizona State at Oklahoma, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM) Minnesota at Nebraska, 9:00 PM (8:00 PM) Saturday, January 9: Gardner-Webb at Virginia, 1:00 PM Long Island at Army West Point, 2:00 PM Sacred Heart at VMI, 2:00 PM Navy at Clarion, 3:00 PM Rider at Binghamton, 5:00 PM Lehigh at Pittsburgh, 5:00 PM Sunday, January 10: Michigan at Maryland, 11:00 AM Illinois at Indiana, 12:00 PM Bellarmine vs. Northern Illinois at SIU Edwardsville, 12:00 PM (11:00 AM) Kent State at West Virginia, 12:00 PM Ohio vs. Virginia Tech at West Virginia, 12:00 PM Buffalo at Cleveland State, 1:00 PM *Gardner-Webb at North Carolina, 1:00 PM Chattanooga at Oklahoma State, 1:00 PM (12:00 PM) Little Rock vs. Oregon State at Oklahoma State, 1:00 PM (12:00 PM) Kent State vs. Virginia Tech at West Virginia, 1:30 PM Ohio at West Virginia, 1:30 PM Loras at Iowa State, 2:00 PM (1:00 PM) Northern Illinois at SIU Edwardsville, 2:00 PM (1:00 PM) Chattanooga vs. Little Rock at Oklahoma State, 3:00 PM (2:00 PM) Oregon State at Oklahoma State, 3:00 PM (2:00 PM) North Dakota State at South Dakota State, 3:00 PM (2:00 PM) Kent State vs. Ohio at West Virginia, 3:00 PM Virginia Tech at West Virginia, 3:00 PM Nebraska-Kearney at Iowa State, 4:00 PM (3:00 PM) Bellarmine at SIU Edwardsville, 4:00 PM (3:00 PM) Chattanooga vs. Oregon State at Oklahoma State, 5:00 PM (4:00 PM) North Dakota State vs. Northern Iowa at South Dakota State, 5:00 PM (4:00 PM) Northern Iowa at South Dakota State, 7:00 PM (6:00 PM)
×
×
  • Create New...