Jump to content

jon_osu

Members
  • Content Count

    315
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About jon_osu

  • Rank
    Bronze Member

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. 1 Oklahoma, OK OU 10 107.0 2 Wyoming, WY WYO 10 97.0 3 Ok State, OK OKST 10 96.0 4 Iowa State, IA ISU 10 94.0 5 North Dakota State, ND NDSU 10 69.0 6 N. Iowa, IA UNI 10 68.0 7 N. Colorado, CO UNCO 10 57.5 8 South Dakota State, SD SDST 10 52.0 9 Utah Valley, UT UVU 10 49.0 10 West Virginia, WV WVU 10 43.5 11 Air Force, CO AFA 10 25.0 12 Fresno State, CA FRES 10 22.0
  2. Quarters Quarterfinal - Brody Teske (N. Iowa) 2-0 won by major decision over Mason Naifeh (Oklahoma) 0-1 (MD 8-0) Quarterfinal - Danny Vega (South Dakota State) 1-0 won by fall over Killian Cardinale (West Virginia) 1-1 (Fall 5:25) Quarterfinal - Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Ok State) 2-0 won in sudden victory - 1 over Cody Phippen (Air Force) 0-1 (SV-1 6-4) Quarterfinal - Taylor LaMont (Utah Valley) 2-0 won in sudden victory - 1 over Kysen Terukina (Iowa State) 0-1 (SV-1 7-5)133 Quarterfinal - Daton Fix (Ok State) 2-0 won by major decision over Ty Smith (Utah Valley) 0-1 (MD 16-4) Quarterfinal - Mosha Schwartz (N. Colorado) 2-0 won by decision over Jared Van Vleet (Air Force) 0-1 (Dec 14-7) Quarterfinal - Tony Madrigal (Oklahoma) 2-0 won by decision over Job Greenwood (Wyoming) 0-1 (Dec 6-0) Quarterfinal - Zach Redding (Iowa State) 1-0 won by major decision over Jack Skudlarzyk (N. Iowa) 1-1 (MD 13-0) Quarterfinal - Ian Parker (Iowa State) 1-0 won by major decision over Chase Zollman (Wyoming) 1-1 (MD 12-1) Quarterfinal - DJ Lloren (Fresno State) 1-0 won by decision over Jeffery Boyd (West Virginia) 1-1 (Dec 4-0) Quarterfinal - Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) 2-0 won by decision over Chris Sandoval (N. Colorado) 0-1 (Dec 5-3) Quarterfinal - Dom Demas (Oklahoma) 1-0 won by decision over Dylan Droegemueller (North Dakota State) 1-1 (Dec 3-2) Quarterfinal - Boo Lewallen (Ok State) 2-0 won by decision over Jaden Van Maanen (North Dakota State) 0-1 (Dec 10-3) Quarterfinal - Triston Lara (N. Iowa) 1-0 won by decision over Kyle Parco (Fresno State) 1-1 (Dec 9-4) Quarterfinal - Mitch Moore (Oklahoma) 1-0 won by major decision over Dylan Martinez (Air Force) 0-1 (MD 11-3) Quarterfinal - Jaron Jensen (Wyoming) 2-0 won by decision over Cameron Hunsaker (Utah Valley) 0-1 (Dec 3-2) Quarterfinal - David Carr (Iowa State) 1-0 won by fall over Parker Simington (Air Force) 1-1 (Fall 0:46) Quarterfinal - Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) 1-0 won by decision over Jacob Wright (Wyoming) 1-1 (Dec 9-4) Quarterfinal - Jared Franek (North Dakota State) 1-0 won by decision over Wyatt Sheets (Ok State) 1-1 (Dec 7-5) Quarterfinal - Justin Thomas (Oklahoma) 1-0 won by decision over Danny Snediker (Utah Valley) 1-1 (Dec 5-1) Quarterfinal - Travis Wittlake (Ok State) 2-0 won by major decision over Colten Carlson (South Dakota State) 0-1 (MD 12-4) Quarterfinal - Luke Weber (North Dakota State) 1-0 won by major decision over Troy Mantanona (Oklahoma) 1-1 (MD 16-2) Quarterfinal - Cole Moody (Wyoming) 1-0 won by decision over Jordan Robison (N. Colorado) 1-1 (Dec 17-10) Quarterfinal - Peyton Hall (West Virginia) 2-0 won by decision over Austin Yant (N. Iowa) 0-1 (Dec 5-4) Quarterfinal - Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley) 2-0 won by decision over Anthony Mantanona (Oklahoma) 0-1 (Dec 11-6) Quarterfinal - Cody Surratt (Air Force) 2-0 won by injury default over Lance Runyon (N. Iowa) 0-1 (Inj. 5:12) Quarterfinal - Jackson Hemauer (N. Colorado) 1-0 won by decision over Dustin Plott (Ok State) 1-1 (Dec 5-2) Quarterfinal - Hayden Hastings (Wyoming) 2-0 won by decision over Cade King (South Dakota State) 0-1 (Dec 3-1) Quarterfinal - Parker Keckeisen (N. Iowa) 2-0 won by medical forfeit over Hunter Cruz (Fresno State) 0-1 (M. For.) Quarterfinal - Alan Clothier (N. Colorado) 1-0 won by decision over Sam Colbray (Iowa State) 1-1 (Dec 3-2) Quarterfinal - Dakota Geer (Ok State) 2-0 won by major decision over Anthony Carman (West Virginia) 0-1 (MD 12-4) Quarterfinal - Tate Samuelson (Wyoming) 2-0 won in sudden victory - 1 over Darrien Roberts (Oklahoma) 0-1 (SV-1 9-3) Quarterfinal - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) 1-0 won by tech fall over Kayne Hutchinson (Air Force) 1-1 (TF-1.5 3:30 (17-0)) Quarterfinal - AJ Ferrari (Ok State) 1-0 won by decision over Jake Woodley (Oklahoma) 1-1 (Dec 8-4) Quarterfinal - Noah Adams (West Virginia) 1-0 won by decision over Marcus Coleman (Iowa State) 1-1 (Dec 3-2) Quarterfinal - Stephen Buchanan (Wyoming) 2-0 won by decision over Owen Pentz (North Dakota State) 0-1 (Dec 3-1) Quarterfinal - Gannon Gremmel (Iowa State) 2-0 won by decision over Blake Wolters (South Dakota State) 0-1 (Dec 6-2) Quarterfinal - Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) 1-0 won by decision over Austin Harris (Ok State) 1-1 (Dec 2-1) Quarterfinal - Brian Andrews (Wyoming) 1-0 won by major decision over Dalton Robertson (N. Colorado) 1-1 (MD 12-1) Quarterfinal - Brandon Metz (North Dakota State) 1-0 won in tie breaker - 3 over Carter Isley (N. Iowa) 1-1 (TB-3 4-3)
  3. matches split 5 - 5 & OSU wins 16 to 15
  4. schedule @ www.okstate.com https://pistolsfiringblog.com/osu-wrestling-announces-2021-schedule/?mc_cid=fecb1aa0c2&mc_eid=3cd086c2d4
  5. mizzou & wvu in Stillwater - 02 14 2021
  6. are there any schedules posted now?
  7. yes & and it happened in norman in front of brewer's home crowd
  8. https://ncaaorg.s3.amazonaws.com/championships/sports/wrestling/rules/RulesMWR_SkinEvalPartStatForm.pdf
×
×
  • Create New...