Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
SetonHallPirate

WrestlingByPirate D-1 Week in Preview, November 13-19

Recommended Posts

All times Eastern, with local times in parenthesis.

 

Tuesday, November 14:

 

Davidson at Greensboro, 7:00 PM

 

Thursday, November 16:

 

Indiana at Bloomsburg, 7:00 PM

Oregon State at George Mason, 7:00 PM

 

Friday, November 17:

 

Iowa Central CC at Iowa, 11:00 AM (10:00 AM)

Buffalo at Iowa, 12:30 PM (11:30 AM)

Buffalo vs. Iowa Central CC at Iowa, 2:30 PM (1:30 PM)

North Dakota State at Iowa, 2:30 PM (1:30 PM)

Northern Iowa at Cornell, 6:30 PM

Penn State at Binghamton, 7:00 PM

Michigan State at Central Michigan, 7:00 PM

Virginia Tech at Chattanooga, 7:00 PM

Pittsburgh at CSU Bakersfield, 7:00 PM (4:00 PM)

Edinboro at Lehigh, 7:00 PM

Gardner-Webb at Virginia, 7:00 PM

Wyoming at Nebraska, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)

Minnesota at South Dakota State, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)

Pittsburgh vs. Wisconsin at CSU Bakersfield, 8:30 PM (5:30 PM)

Wisconsin at CSU Bakersfield, 10:00 PM (7:00 PM)

Illinois at Fresno State, 10:00 PM (7:00 PM)

 

Saturday, November 18:

 

Iowa State, Missouri, Northern Illinois, Oklahoma, Southern Illinois Edwardsville, West Virginia at Lindenwood Open, hosted by Lindenwood (St. Charles, MO), 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)

American, Brown, Bucknell, Campbell, Columbia, George Mason, Hofstra, Indiana, Kent State, Navy, Ohio, Old Dominion, Oregon State, Princeton, Purdue, The Citadel at Navy Classic, hosted by Navy, 10:00 AM

Air Force, Wyoming at Holiday Inn Open, hosted by Nebraska-Kearney (Kearney, NE), 10:00 AM (9:00 AM)

North Carolina Pembroke at North Carolina State, 4:00 PM

Utah Valley vs. Reinhardt at North Carolina State, 4:00 PM

Utah Valley at North Carolina State, 5:30 PM

Maryland at Stanford, 6:00 PM (3:00 PM)

Reinhardt at North Carolina State, 7:00 PM

Utah Valley vs. North Carolina Pembroke at North Carolina State, 7:00 PM

 

 

Sunday, November 19:

 

Cornell at New York State Championships, hosted by Cornell, 9:00 AM

Clarion, Davidson, Gardner-Webb, North Carolina State, Utah Valley at Wolfpack Open, hosted by North Carolina State, 9:00 AM

Army West Point, Binghamton, Bloomsburg, Chattanooga, Lock Haven, Rutgers at Black Knight Classic, hosted by Army West Point, 10:00 AM

Appalachian State, Drexel, Duke, Eastern Michigan, Franklin & Marshall, Harvard, Northwestern, Penn, Penn State, Rider, Sacred Heart, VMI at Keystone Classic, hosted by Penn, 10:00 AM

Cal Poly, CSU Bakersfield, Fresno State, Illinois, Maryland, Stanford, Wisconsin at Roadrunner Open, hosted by CSU Bakersfield, 1:00 PM (10:00 AM)

Michigan at Lehigh, 1:00 PM

Pittsburgh at Arizona State, 2:00 PM (12:00 PM)

North Dakota State at Northern Iowa, 3:00 PM (2:00 PM)

Central Michigan at Virginia Tech, 3:00 PM

Minnesota at Oklahoma State, 6:00 PM (5:00 PM)

Edited by SetonHallPirate

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×