Jump to content
SetonHallPirate

WrestlingByPirate D-1 Week in Preview, November 1-3

Recommended Posts

All times Eastern, with local times in parentheses.

*-indicates a one-pound weight allowance shall be granted.

Friday, November 1:

Fresno State vs. Wisconsin at San Diego, CA, 12:00 PM (9:00 AM)
Army West Point vs. Wisconsin at San Diego, CA, 2:00 PM (11:00 AM)
Fresno State vs. Navy at San Diego, CA, 2:00 PM (11:00 AM)
Southern Illinois Edwardsville at Chattanooga, 4:30 PM
Case Western Reserve at Cleveland State, 7:00 PM
John Carroll at Cleveland State, 7:00 PM
CSU Bakersfield at Minnesota, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM)
Army West Point vs. Fresno State at San Diego, CA, 9:30 PM (6:30 PM)
Navy vs. Wisconsin at San Diego, CA, 9:30 PM (6:30 PM)

Saturday, November 2:

Buffalo, Cal Poly, Central Michigan, Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Michigan State, Northern Illinois, Ohio, Ohio State, Oklahoma, Penn, Pittsburgh, Purdue at Michigan State Open, hosted by Michigan State, 9:30 AM
*Long Island vs. Pitt-Johnstown at Rutgers, 10:00 AM
*Centenary at Rutgers, 10:00 AM
Maryland vs. Southern Virginia at Virginia, 10:00 AM
Air Force, Northern Colorado, Wyoming at Cowboy Open, hosted by Wyoming, 11:00 AM (9:00 AM)
*Long Island at Rutgers, 11:30 AM
Southern Virginia at Virginia, 12:00 PM
Missouri at Virginia Tech, 12:00 PM
Ashland vs. Edinboro at Kent State, 1:00 PM
Mercyhurst North East at Kent State, 1:00 PM
*Long Island vs. Centenary at Rutgers, 1:00 PM
*Pitt-Johnstown at Rutgers, 1:00 PM
Maryland at Virginia, 2:00 PM
Edinboro vs. Mercyhurst North East at Kent State, 2:30 PM
Ashland at Kent State, 2:30 PM
Edinboro at Kent State, 4:00 PM
*Navy at California Baptist, 10:00 PM (7:00 PM)

Sunday, November 3:

Bloomsburg, Clarion, Cleveland State, Lock Haven at Clarion Open, hosted by Clarion, 9:00 AM
Columbia, Hofstra, Lehigh, Princeton, Rider at Princeton Open, hosted by Princeton, 9:00 AM
Campbell, Chattanooga, Davidson, Gardner-Webb, George Mason, Maryland, Missouri, North Carolina, Virginia Tech, VMI, West Virginia at Southeast Open, Roanoke, VA, 9:00 AM
American, Duke, North Carolina State, Old Dominion, Presbyterian, Stanford, The Citadel at Battle of the Citadel, hosted by The Citadel, 10:00 AM
CSU Bakersfield at North Dakota State, 3:00 PM (2:00 PM)

Edited by SetonHallPirate
Presbyterian pulled from Chattanooga tri-meet, start time of Chattanooga/Southern Illinois Edwardsville adjusted; second edit to correct California Baptist's name

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, JDwrestle44 said:

Is Ohio State going to send their starters?

From I read on another site...

Open Division Entrants
Elijah Cleary, Trey Grenier, Ke-Shawn Hayes, Malik Heinselman, Gavin Hoffman, Rocky Jordan, Carson Kharchla, Quinn Kinner, Dylan Koontz, Hunter Lucas, Jaden Mattox, Kollin Moore, Luke Pletcher, Clay Ragon, Aaron Rehfeldt, Kaleb Romero, Sammy Sasso, Fritz Schierl, Ethan Smith, Kevin Snyder, Gary Traub
Freshman/Sophomore Division Entrants
Jacob Decatur, Kris Ketchum, Nick Oldham, Klay Reeves, Tyler Stein, JD Stickley

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

×
×
  • Create New...