Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Bronco

Wyoming in 2nd place at Big 12 tournament - after 1st round

Recommended Posts

Quarters

 

Quarterfinal - Brody Teske (N. Iowa) 2-0 won by major decision over Mason Naifeh (Oklahoma) 0-1 (MD 8-0)

Quarterfinal - Danny Vega (South Dakota State) 1-0 won by fall over Killian Cardinale (West Virginia) 1-1 (Fall 5:25)

Quarterfinal - Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Ok State) 2-0 won in sudden victory - 1 over Cody Phippen (Air Force) 0-1 (SV-1 6-4)

Quarterfinal - Taylor LaMont (Utah Valley) 2-0 won in sudden victory - 1 over Kysen Terukina (Iowa State) 0-1 (SV-1 7-5)133

 

Quarterfinal - Daton Fix (Ok State) 2-0 won by major decision over Ty Smith (Utah Valley) 0-1 (MD 16-4)

Quarterfinal - Mosha Schwartz (N. Colorado) 2-0 won by decision over Jared Van Vleet (Air Force) 0-1 (Dec 14-7)

Quarterfinal - Tony Madrigal (Oklahoma) 2-0 won by decision over Job Greenwood (Wyoming) 0-1 (Dec 6-0)

Quarterfinal - Zach Redding (Iowa State) 1-0 won by major decision over Jack Skudlarzyk (N. Iowa) 1-1 (MD 13-0)

 

Quarterfinal - Ian Parker (Iowa State) 1-0 won by major decision over Chase Zollman (Wyoming) 1-1 (MD 12-1)

Quarterfinal - DJ Lloren (Fresno State) 1-0 won by decision over Jeffery Boyd (West Virginia) 1-1 (Dec 4-0)

Quarterfinal - Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) 2-0 won by decision over Chris Sandoval (N. Colorado) 0-1 (Dec 5-3)

Quarterfinal - Dom Demas (Oklahoma) 1-0 won by decision over Dylan Droegemueller (North Dakota State) 1-1 (Dec 3-2)

 

Quarterfinal - Boo Lewallen (Ok State) 2-0 won by decision over Jaden Van Maanen (North Dakota State) 0-1 (Dec 10-3)

Quarterfinal - Triston Lara (N. Iowa) 1-0 won by decision over Kyle Parco (Fresno State) 1-1 (Dec 9-4)

Quarterfinal - Mitch Moore (Oklahoma) 1-0 won by major decision over Dylan Martinez (Air Force) 0-1 (MD 11-3)

Quarterfinal - Jaron Jensen (Wyoming) 2-0 won by decision over Cameron Hunsaker (Utah Valley) 0-1 (Dec 3-2)

 

Quarterfinal - David Carr (Iowa State) 1-0 won by fall over Parker Simington (Air Force) 1-1 (Fall 0:46)

Quarterfinal - Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) 1-0 won by decision over Jacob Wright (Wyoming) 1-1 (Dec 9-4)

Quarterfinal - Jared Franek (North Dakota State) 1-0 won by decision over Wyatt Sheets (Ok State) 1-1 (Dec 7-5)

Quarterfinal - Justin Thomas (Oklahoma) 1-0 won by decision over Danny Snediker (Utah Valley) 1-1 (Dec 5-1)

 

Quarterfinal - Travis Wittlake (Ok State) 2-0 won by major decision over Colten Carlson (South Dakota State) 0-1 (MD 12-4)

Quarterfinal - Luke Weber (North Dakota State) 1-0 won by major decision over Troy Mantanona (Oklahoma) 1-1 (MD 16-2)

Quarterfinal - Cole Moody (Wyoming) 1-0 won by decision over Jordan Robison (N. Colorado) 1-1 (Dec 17-10)

Quarterfinal - Peyton Hall (West Virginia) 2-0 won by decision over Austin Yant (N. Iowa) 0-1 (Dec 5-4)

 

Quarterfinal - Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley) 2-0 won by decision over Anthony Mantanona (Oklahoma) 0-1 (Dec 11-6)

Quarterfinal - Cody Surratt (Air Force) 2-0 won by injury default over Lance Runyon (N. Iowa) 0-1 (Inj. 5:12)

Quarterfinal - Jackson Hemauer (N. Colorado) 1-0 won by decision over Dustin Plott (Ok State) 1-1 (Dec 5-2)

Quarterfinal - Hayden Hastings (Wyoming) 2-0 won by decision over Cade King (South Dakota State) 0-1 (Dec 3-1)

 

Quarterfinal - Parker Keckeisen (N. Iowa) 2-0 won by medical forfeit over Hunter Cruz (Fresno State) 0-1 (M. For.)

Quarterfinal - Alan Clothier (N. Colorado) 1-0 won by decision over Sam Colbray (Iowa State) 1-1 (Dec 3-2)

Quarterfinal - Dakota Geer (Ok State) 2-0 won by major decision over Anthony Carman (West Virginia) 0-1 (MD 12-4)

Quarterfinal - Tate Samuelson (Wyoming) 2-0 won in sudden victory - 1 over Darrien Roberts (Oklahoma) 0-1 (SV-1 9-3)

 

Quarterfinal - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) 1-0 won by tech fall over Kayne Hutchinson (Air Force) 1-1 (TF-1.5 3:30 (17-0))

Quarterfinal - AJ Ferrari (Ok State) 1-0 won by decision over Jake Woodley (Oklahoma) 1-1 (Dec 8-4)

Quarterfinal - Noah Adams (West Virginia) 1-0 won by decision over Marcus Coleman (Iowa State) 1-1 (Dec 3-2)

Quarterfinal - Stephen Buchanan (Wyoming) 2-0 won by decision over Owen Pentz (North Dakota State) 0-1 (Dec 3-1)

 

Quarterfinal - Gannon Gremmel (Iowa State) 2-0 won by decision over Blake Wolters (South Dakota State) 0-1 (Dec 6-2)

Quarterfinal - Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) 1-0 won by decision over Austin Harris (Ok State) 1-1 (Dec 2-1)

Quarterfinal - Brian Andrews (Wyoming) 1-0 won by major decision over Dalton Robertson (N. Colorado) 1-1 (MD 12-1)

Quarterfinal - Brandon Metz (North Dakota State) 1-0 won in tie breaker - 3 over Carter Isley (N. Iowa) 1-1 (TB-3 4-3)

 

 

Edited by jon_osu

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Team score through semi finals:

1 Oklahoma 107.0

2 Ok State 97.0

2 Wyoming 97.0

4 Iowa State 94.0

5 North Dakota State 69.0

6 N. Iowa 68.0

7 N. Colorado 57.5

8 South Dakota State 52.0

9 Utah Valley 49.0

10 West Virginia 43.5

11 Air Force 25.0

12 Fresno State 22.0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

1   Oklahoma, OK  OU 10 107.0
2   Wyoming, WY  WYO 10 97.0
3   Ok State, OK  OKST 10 96.0
4   Iowa State, IA  ISU 10 94.0
5   North Dakota State, ND  NDSU 10 69.0
6   N. Iowa, IA  UNI 10 68.0
7   N. Colorado, CO  UNCO 10 57.5
8   South Dakota State, SD  SDST 10 52.0
9   Utah Valley, UT  UVU 10 49.0
10   West Virginia, WV  WVU 10 43.5
11   Air Force, CO  AFA 10 25.0
12   Fresno State, CA  FRES 10 22.0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...